Simply Funk


 Tamanho do Arquivo: 86MB/91MB/82MB/77MB 
 Formato: MP3/192 
 Quantidade de Músicas: 60 (4 CD's) 
 Ano: 2007 

CD1 (Raw Funk)

01. The Meters - Look-Ka Py-Py
02. Betty Harris - There's A Break In The Road
03. Maceo & All The King's Men - Funky Women
04. The Meters - Yeah, You're Right
05. Joe Tex - I Gotcha
06. Charles Rouse - In A Funky Way
07. Kool & The Gang - Kind Of Funky
08. Gil Scott-Heron - The Bottle
09. Lee Dorsey - Gator Tail
10. The Meters - Ease Back
11. Clemon Smith - Brother Man, Sister Ann
12. Alvin Cash - Funky Washing Machine
13. Joe Tex - You Said A Bad Word
14. Joe Simon - Moon Walk
15. Skull Snaps - It's A New Day


CD2 (Party Party Funk)

01. Joe Tex - Ain't Gonna Bump No More (With No Big Fat Woman)
02. Fred Wesley - Bop To The Boogie
03. Funkadelic - One Nation Under A Groove
04. Sir Joe Quaterman & Free Soul - I Got So Much Trouble In My Mind
05. Curtis Mayfield - Party Party
06. Alvin Cash - Keep On Dancing
07. Ripple - A Funky Song
08. Ava Cherry - Gimme Your Lovin'
09. Funkadelic - Cosmic Slop
10. Pee Wee Ellis - Moon Walk
11. Solomon Burke - Hold On, I'm Coming
12. Aaron Neville - Hercules
13. Goliath - Roving Minstrel
14. Lee Dorsay - Give It Up
15. Jackie Beavers - Singing A Funky Song (For You Baby)


CD3 (Sophisticated Phunk)

01. Bobby Womack - Across 110th Street
02. Leroy Hutson - Blackberry Jam
03. Five Stairsteps - Madame Mary
04. Natural Four - Nothing Beats A Failure (But A Try)
05. Eddie Bo & Inez Cheatham - Lover And A Friend
06. Major Lance - Stay Away From Me (I Love You To Much)
07. The Staple Singers - Funky Love
08. Curtis Mayfield - If There's Hell Below (Don't Worry)
09. The Impressions - Something's Mighty Mighty Wrong
10. Bobby Womack & JJ Johnson - Harlem Clavinette
11. Bobby Franklin's Insanity - Bring It On Down To Me
12. The Jones Girls - Will You Be There
13. Linda Clifford - You Can Do It
14. Aaron Neville - Make Me Strong
15. Leroy Hutson - You're A Winer


CD4 (Funky Roots)

01. Thomas Eas & The Fabulous Playboys - Bad Thing
02. Ted Ford - Pretty Girls Everywhere
03. The Staple Singers - New Orleans
04. Ann Sexton - Colour My World Blue
05. Geater Davis - I Ain't Worried About Jody (Part 1)
06. Ohio Players - Find Someone To Love
07. Chris Kenner - Miniskirts & Soul
08. Ann Sexton - Sugar Daddy
09. Betty Everett - Hey Lucinda
10. Robert Parker - The Hiccup
11. Eldrige Holmes - Foxy Woman
12. Ernie K Doe - Stoop Down
13. Warren Lee - Mama Said We Can't Get Married
14. Moody Scott - Groovin' Out On Life
15. Ironing Board Sam - I Laugh




0 comentários:

Copyright © 2012-2017 O Som Dos Prado's.